Our Staff

Class

Class Teacher/ Responsibility area

Support Staff

Reception 1

Mrs Mortimer (Assistant Head)

(Early Years Leader, Phonics Champion)

Mrs Nusrat

Reception 2

Mrs Hammerston

(EAL & LGBT Champion)

Ms Franklin-Jones

1B

Mrs Bloe

(Year 1 Leader/Religious Education)

Mrs Kelner

1H

Mrs Butcher

(Design and Technology)

Mrs Mochalska

2T

Mrs Tinker

(Deputy Head/Year 2 Leader & Maths Co-ordinator)

Mrs Gulseren

 

2K

Mrs Khachy

(Science)

Mrs Adamson

 

3H

Mrs Hooley

(Year 3 Leader/English Deputy)

Mrs Weston

 

Mrs Luther

3P

Mr Peck

(Music in Assesmblies)

4L

Mr Ling

(Year 4 Leader/Computing and Assessment Support)

Mrs Hodis

 

4OP

Mr Perez

(Physical Education)

5D

Mrs Daines

(Year 5 Leader/Geography)

 

Mrs Fowles

 

5T

Ms Tallowin

(History)

Mrs Lane

6C

Mrs Clarke

(Year 6 Leader/English)

Mrs Shawyer

 

6E

Miss Elmes

(PSHE & Pastoral)

Mrs Hurst

Interventions

6M

Mrs Morgan

(Art)

Mrs Elliott

 

Other Staff Roles and Responsibilities (2017-2018):

 

Assessment: Chris Jarmain

 

Head of Learning Support & Pupil Premium Champion: Siobhan Mallon

School Council: Simon Whale

 

French: Sybille Goodall

Music: Julie Huff & Claire Grimsall

 

 

New Leadership team (2017-2018):

Chris Jarmain             Alison Tinker              Kate Mortimer              Siobhan Mallon

Sophie Clarke             Lucy Elmes                             David Ling     

Midday Team

SUPPORT STAFF

1.       Catherine Kelner - Senior

2.       Sarah Hopkins -Deputy

3.       Clare Adamson/Margaret Weston

4.       Joanne Graefe

5.       Michael Edward Smith

6.       Eillish Mullen

7.       Kim Lane

8.       Mahnaz Gulseren

9.       Navinder Luther

10.    Susan Ridley

11.    Cajsa Hodis (Focus Groups)

12.    Kathy Tay (one to one)

13.    Becky Verdi/Chris Hilton (one to one)

14.    Lisa Doe (one to one)

15.    Shinal Mahalingham

16.    Lynne Harris (one to one)

 (Bursar)

Julie Taylor ( Admin)

Lisa Seal  (Receptionist)

Steve Bromley ( Caretaker)

Hilary Kemp ( Kitchen ast)

Emma Cook ( Kitchen ast)

Vacancy (cleaner)

Karen Westfall (cleaner)

Emma Cook (cleaner)

Rosie Pix (cleaner)

Sandra (cleaner)

Melanie (Cleaner)

Other staff;

Michael Blooman (SD) – YR 5 & Loyola

Angela Cass SCITT/SD Tutor

Debbie Setterfield SCITT/SD Tutor